AHSAA Super 6: Alabama high school football playoff brackets - ABC 33/40 - Birmingham News, Weather, Sports

AHSAA Super 6: 2013 Alabama high school football playoff brackets

Posted: Updated:

Class 1A

South
R3-3: Billingsley at R1-2: St. Luke's Episcopal
R4-4: Talladega Co.-Central at R2-1: Brantley
R1-3: A.L. Johnson at R3-2: Autaugaville
R2-4: Kinston at R4-1: Loachapoka

R4-3: Wadley at R2-2: McKenzie
R3-4: Keith at R1-1: Linden
R2-3: Geneva County at R4-2: St. Jude
R1-4: Marengo at R3-1: Maplesville

North
R7-3: Collinsville at R5-2: Hubbertville
R8-4: Shoals Christian at R6-1: Falkville
R5-3: Berry at R7-2: Donoho
R6-4: Appalachian at R8-1: R.A. Hubbard

R8-3: Phillips at R6-2: Addison
R7-4: Gaylesville at R5-1: Pickens County
R6-3: Ragland at R8-2: Hackleburg
R5-4: Brilliant at R7-1: Valley Head

Class 2A

South
R3-3: Highland Home at R1-2: Washington County
R4-4: Hale County at R2-1: Houston Academy
R1-3: Mobile Christian at R3-2: Elba
R2-4: Samson at R4-1: Lamar County

R4-3: Aliceville at R2-2: G.W. Long
R3-4: Goshen at R1-1: Sweet Water
R2-3: Cottonwood at R4-2: Oakman
R1-4: Leroy at R3-1: Luverne

North
R7-3: Sand Rock at R5-2: Montgomery Academy
R8-4: Sheffield at R6-1: Ranburne
R5-3: Reeltown at R7-2: North Sand Mountain
R6-4: Woodland at R8-1: Tanner

R8-3: Lexington at R6-2: Fultondale
R7-4: Gaston at R5-1: Lanett
R6-3: Walter Wellborn at R8-2: Red Bay
R5-4: Isabella at R7-1: Fyffe

Class 3A

South
R3-3: Northside at R1-2: Straughn
R4-4: B.B. Comer at R2-1: Dale County
R1-3: Bayside Academy at R3-2: Gordo
R2-4: Pike County at R4-1: Trinity Presbyterian

R4-3: Midfield at R2-2: Slocomb
R3-4: American Christian at R1-1: T.R. Miller
R2-3: Barbour County at R4-2: Leeds
R1-4: Opp at R3-1: Fayette County

North
R7-3: Winfield at R5-2: Piedmont
R8-4: Deshler at R6-1: New Hope
R5-3: Weaver at R7-2: Hamilton
R6-4: J.B. Pennington  at R8-1: Madison Academy

R8-3: Lauderdale County at R6-2: Geraldine
R7-4: Good Hope at R5-1: Saks
R6-3: Plainview at R8-2: Colbert County
R5-4: Glencoe at R7-1: Hanceville

Class 4A

South
R3-3: Childersburg at R1-2: Andalusia
R4-4: Dora at R2-1: Charles Henderson
R1-3: Hillcrest-Evergreen at R3-2: Central-Clay County
R2-4: Ashford at R4-1: Bibb County

R4-3: Jemison at R2-2: Beauregard
R3-4: Handley at R1-1: UMS-Wright
R2-3: Tallassee at R4-2: Calera
R1-4: Thomasville at R3-1: Dadeville

North
R7-3: DAR at R5-2: Jacksonville
R8-4: West Limestone at R6-1: Oneonta
R5-3: Cleburne County at R7-2: Madison County
R6-4: St. Clair County at R8-1: Central-Florence

R8-3: Brooks at R6-2: Guntersville
R7-4: Ardmore at R5-1: Munford
R6-3: Fairview at R8-2: Haleyville
R5-4: Lincoln at R7-1: J.O. Johnson

Class 5A

South
R3-3: Demopolis at R1-2: St. Paul's Episcopal
R4-4: Chilton County at R2-1: Benjamin Russell
R1-3: Gulf Shores at R3-2: Saraland
R2-4: Russell County at R4-1: Homewood

R4-3: Sylacauga at R2-2: Valley
R3-4: Selma at R1-1: Spanish Fort
R2-3: Eufaula at R4-2: Briarwood Christian
R1-4: LeFlore Magnet at R3-1: Jackson

North
R7-3: Etowah at R5-2: Pleasant Grove
R8-4: Athens at R6-1: Center Point
R5-3: Parker at R7-2: Scottsboro
R6-4: Mortimer Jordan at R8-1: Muscle Shoals

R8-3: Hartselle at R6-2: Pinson Valley
R7-4: Fort Payne at R5-1: McAdory
R6-3: Moody at R8-2: Cullman
R5-4: Wenonah at R7-1: Southside-Gadsden

Class 6A

South
R3-3: Opelika at R1-2: McGill-Toolen
R4-4: Wetumpka at R2-1: Daphne
R1-3: Alma Bryant at R3-2: Smiths Station
R2-4: Enterprise at R4-1: Spain Park

R4-3: Pelham at R2-2: Fairhope
R3-4: Carver-Montgomery at R1-1: Blount
R2-3: Foley  at R4-2: Prattville
R1-4: Murphy at R3-1: Auburn

North
R7-3: Gadsden City at R5-2: Bessemer City
R8-4: Decatur at R6-1: Vestavia Hills
R5-3: Tuscaloosa County at R7-2: Oxford
R6-4: Hewitt-Trussville at R8-1: Bob Jones

R8-3: Buckhorn at R6-2: Shades Valley
R7-4: Huntsville at R5-1: Hoover
R6-3: Mountain Brook at R8-2: Florence
R5-4: Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa at R7-1: Clay-Chalkville

 

2013 Alabama Boys State Football Playoff Brackets: AHSAA Class 6A

2013 Alabama Boys State Football Playoff Brackets: AHSAA Class 5A

2013 Alabama Boys State Football Playoff Brackets: AHSAA Class 4A

2013 Alabama Boys State Football Playoff Brackets: AHSAA Class 3A

2013 Alabama Boys State Football Playoff Brackets: AHSAA Class 2A

2013 Alabama Boys State Football Playoff Brackets: AHSAA Class 1A