Friday Night Blitz - November 2, 2012 - ABC 33/40 - Birmingham News, Weather, Sports

Friday Night Blitz - November 2, 2012

No. 22 broke loose for one of the many touchdowns No. 1 Oneonta scored in their romp of Mortimer Jordan, 50-6. (abc3340.com) No. 22 broke loose for one of the many touchdowns No. 1 Oneonta scored in their romp of Mortimer Jordan, 50-6. (abc3340.com)
Pelham celebrated an early lead, but were unable to hang on, losing to Shades Valley 47-45. (abc3340.com) Pelham celebrated an early lead, but were unable to hang on, losing to Shades Valley 47-45. (abc3340.com)
Fultondale celebrates a long touchdown pass and catch in their win over Parrish. (abc3340.com) Fultondale celebrates a long touchdown pass and catch in their win over Parrish. (abc3340.com)
Fultondale's Mr. Everything Ardarius Stewart led his team to a win with his arm and legs...again. (abc3340.com) Fultondale's Mr. Everything Ardarius Stewart led his team to a win with his arm and legs...again. (abc3340.com)
Chilton County scored 29 unanswered points after getting down 23-0 early to complete the comeback win. (abc3340.com) Chilton County scored 29 unanswered points after getting down 23-0 early to complete the comeback win. (abc3340.com)

Friday Night Blitz Scoreboard - November 2, 2012

Addison 14, Winston Co. 7

Alabama Christian Academy 21, Holtville 15

Aliceville 50, Greene County 0

Arab 27, Hayden 20

Ariton 35, Zion Chapel 19

Ashford Academy 50, Sumter Academy 13

Ashville 22, Ranburne 14

Athens 33, Sparkman 0

Auburn 49, East Limestone 14

Autauga 27, Patrician 12

Baker 35, LeFlore 12

Baldwin County 20, Escambia County 0

Bayside Academy 46, Satsuma 0

Beauregard 34 Loachapoka 0

Beulah 46, Wadley 20

Billingsley 21, Verbena 12

Boaz 38, Sardis 35

Brantley 46, Elba 0

Brewer 54, Priceville 49

Brooks 55, Colbert County 49

Calhoun 48, Francis Marion 14

Cedar Bluff 34 Sand Rock 28

Central-Tuscaloosa 26, American Christian 14

Childersburg 49, Winterboro 0

Chilton Co. 29, Calera 23

Clay-Chalkville 36, Oak Mountain 25

Cleburne County 23, Woodland 21

Clements 28, Pope John Paul II Catholic 7

Cold Springs 40, Carbon Hill 22

Corner 35, Sumiton Christian 7

Cottage Hill 56, Saint Luke's Episcopal 21

Cullman 28, Center Point 6

Danville 30, Falkville 0

Daphne 45, Alma Bryant 15

Decatur 34, Grissom 14

Deshler 56, North Jackson 31

Dora 39, Handley 22

Elkmont 63, Wilson 20

Enterprise 58, Jeff Davis 19

Eufaula 21, Charles Henderson 7

Excel 56, Marengo 20

Fairhope 29, Andalusia 14

Fayetteville 34, Holy Spirit 8

Flomaton 63, Central-Hayneville 20

Florala 32, Fruitdale 21

Florence 28, Vestavia Hills 21

Foley 49, Theodore 21

Fort Payne 41, James Clemens 7

Fultondale 49, Parrish 16

Fyffe 49, Plainview 20

Gadsden City 27, Hewitt-Trussville 21

Gardendale 32, Buckhorn 6

Good Hope 21, West End 12

Greensboro 54, West Blocton 21

Gulf Shores 16, Citronelle 13

Guntersville 28, Albertville 9

Hanceville 40, West Morgan 0

Highland Home 55, Georgiana 8

Holly Pond 33, Appalachian 14

Homewood 28, Benjamin Russell 21

Horshoe Bend 28, Central-Coosa 0

Hubbertville 35, Vina 0

Huffman 36, Jackson-Olin 3

Isabella 40, Thorsby 0

J.U. Blacksher 30, Pleasant Home 22

Jacksonville Christian 14, Shades Mtn. Christian 6

Lauderdale County 14, Lexington 7

Lawrence County 28, Hubbard 0

Lee 80, Butler 0

Leeds 20, Alexandria 10

Locust Fork 33, Cleveland 21

Madison Academy 33, Central-Clay Co. 7

Maplesville 48, Jemison 35

Marengo Academy 15 Abbeville Christian 13

Minor 35, Fairfield 22

Monroe County def. John Essex, forfeit

Moody 33, Southside-Gadsden 14

Mountain Brook 38, Parker 14

Munford 24, Talladega 23

Murphy 49, Vigor 22

New Hope 39, Douglas 36

North Sand Mtn. 37, Pisgah 27

Northside 54, Oak Grove 41

Oakman 47, Berry 32

Oneonta 50, Mortimer Jordan 6

Opp 35, Pike County 0

Pickens Academy 34, Lakeside School 21

Piedmont 41, Lincoln 22

Pinson Valley 46, Briarwood 21

Pleasant Grove 49, Bibb Co. 14

Pleasant Valley 43, Gaston 14

Prattville Christian 35, Red Level 0

Ragland 61, Victory Christian 6

Red Bay 21, Marion Co. 17

Russellville 58, Fayette Co. 27

Saraland 52, Luverne 6

Section 27, Valley Head 13

Shades Valley 47, Pelham 45

Sipsey Valley 21, Hale County 20

Smiths Station 27, Valley 20

Southside-Selma 30, Dallas County 27

Spain Park 20, Oxford 6

Spring Garden 26, Talladega Co. Central 20

St. Clair Co. 58, Springville 42

St. James 42, Catholic-Montgomery 14

St. Paul's 38, UMS-Wright 8

Sylacauga 43, B.B. Comer 8

Sulligent 37, South Lamar 16

T.R. Miller 28, Sweet Water 27

Tabernacle 44, Tuscaloosa Christian 36

Tallassee 47, Elmore County 7

Tarrant 32, Ramsay 14

Thomasville 31, Jackson 21

Thompson 42, John Carroll 28

Trinity Presbyterian 21, Montgomery Academy 7

Tuscaloosa County 34, Pell City 14

Vinemont 33, Randolph 24

W.S. Neal 66, Millry 20

Washington County 30, McIntosh 14

West Limestone 28, Ardmore 14

West Point 31, Fairview 26

Westbrook Christian 28, Hokes Bluff 21

Westminster Christian Academy 28, Shoals Christian 7

Wilson 63, Elkmont 20

Winfield 24, Lamar County 21

Woodland 23, Cleburne County 21

 

Thursday Scoreboard

Abbeville 46, Headland 40
    
Ashford 26, Houston County 12
    
Austin 34, Hartselle 27, 2OT
    
Blount 36, Williamson 19
    
Brilliant 40, Phillips-Bear Creek 20
    
Brookwood 48, Holt 6
    
Carroll-Ozark 43, Dale County 14
    
Carver-Montgomery 57, Anniston 6
    
Central-Florence 46, Colbert Heights 14
    
Chelsea 43, Shelby County 12

Cherokee 48, Waterloo 22   

Clarke County 21, Leroy 7
    
Cottonwood 33, Rehobeth 31
    
Daleville 36, Samson 15
    
East Lawrence 50, Hatton 14
    
Geneva 38, Wicksburg 14
    
Geneva County 21, Slocomb 18
    
Geraldine 35, Crossville 12
    
Glencoe 19, Etowah 6
    
Gordo 14, Pickens County 13
    
Goshen 56, McKenzie 21
    
Greenville 43, Wilcox Central 0
    
Hackleburg 35, Phil Campbell 14
    
Hamilton 26, Haleyville 6
    
Hanceville 40, West Morgan 0
    
Hazel Green 24, Huntsville 3
    
Hillcrest 21, Demopolis 13
    
Hoover 30, Opelika 7
    
Hueytown 28, Walker 14
    
J.O. Johnson 60, Columbia 13
    
Kinston 17, New Brockton 14
    
Lynn 14, Meek 0
    
McAdory 40, Woodlawn 29
    
McGill-Toolen 51, Sumter Central High School 0
    
Munford 24, Talladega 23
    
Muscle Shoals 38, Bob Jones 6
    
Northridge 28, Paul Bryant 0
    
Ohatchee 34, Gaylesville 12
    
Reeltown 48, Notasulga 12
    
Rogers 35, Sheffield 21
    
Southern Choctaw 33, Linden 13
    
Spanish Fort 52, Mobile Christian 6
    
St. Jude 52, Autaugaville 0
    
Susan Moore 39, J.B. Pennington 6
    
Sylvania 20, Ider 3
    
Vincent 34, Montevallo 8
    
Wenonah 35, Carver-Birmingham 0

White Plains 33, Collinsville 28

 

Contact Friday Night Blitz

Call to send us your scores:
205-203-6397
Email us your scores:
newstip@abc3340.com
Watch the shows LIVE:
Click Here!
Find Scores by Date
Most Popular
Stories
Videos
loading...