Friday Night Blitz - Teams - ABC 33/40 - Birmingham News, Weather, Sports










click a classification then a team for their schedule and latest results
Class 7A 6A 5A 4A 3A 2A 1A AISA
A.L. Johnson Akron School for the Deaf
Appalachian Autaugaville Berry
Billingsley Blacksher Brantley
Brilliant Cedar Bluff Chickasaw
Coosa Christian Decatur Heritage Donoho
Ellwood Christian Florala Fruitdale
Gaylesville Georgiana Hackleburg
Hubbertville Isabella J.F. Shields
Jacksonville Christian Keith Kinston
Linden Loachapoka Lynn
Maplesville Marengo Marion County
McIntosh McKenzie Meek
Millry Notasulga Phillips
Pleasant Home R.A. Hubbard Ragland
Red Level Shades Mountain Christian Shoals Christian
South Lamar Spring Garden Sunshine
Talladega County Central Valley Head Verbena
Victory Christian Vina Wadley
Waterloo Winterboro Woodville
Addison Ariton Calhoun
Central Hayne Cherokee Choctaw County
Cleveland Cold Springs Collinsville
Cottonwood Elba Falkville
Fayetteville Flomaton Francis Marion
Fyffe G.W. Long Gaston
Geneva County Goshen Hatton
Highland Home Holy Spirit Catholic Horseshoe Bend
Houston Academy Houston County Ider
LaFayette Lanett Leroy
Luverne Mars Hill Bible Mobile Christian
New Brockton Phil Campbelll Pickens County
Oakman Ohatchee Phil Campbelll
Providence Christian R.C. Hatch Ranburne
Randolph County Red Bay Reeltown
Samson Section Southeastern
Southern Choctaw St. Luke's Episcopal Sulligent
Sweet Water Tanner Tarrant
Tharptown Thorsby Vincent
Washington County West End Woodland
Zion Chapel
Abbeville Aliceville American Christian
Ashville B.B. Comer Barbour County
Bayside Academy Beulah Brindlee Mountain
Clements Colbert County Colbert Heights
Coosa Central Cottage Hill Dale County
Daleville Excel Fultondale
Geneva Geraldine Glencoe
Gordo Greene County Greensboro
Hale County Hanceville Hillcrest-Evergreen
Holly Pond Lamar County Lauderdale County
Lexington Madison Academy Midfield
Montgomery Academy New Hope North Sand Mountain
Oakman Ohatchee Opp
Piedmont Pike County Pisgah
Plainview Pleasant Valley Prattville Christian Academy
Sand Rock Sheffield Slocomb
Susan Moore Sylvania T.R. Miller
Vinemont Walter Wellborn Weaver
West Morgan Westbrook Christian Wicksburg
Winfield Winston County
Andalusia Ashville Bibb County
Anniston Ardmore Ashford
Brooks Bullock County Carbon Hill
Central Florence Cherokee County Childersburg
Clarke County Cleburne County Cordova
Crossville Curry Dadeville
Danville Deshler East Lawrence
Elkmont Elmore County Fayette County
Good Hope Haleyville Hamilton
Fairview Guntersville Haleyville
Handley Headland Hokes Bluff
Holt Holtville J.B. Pennington
Jacksonville Kate Duncan Smith DAR Leeds
Locust Fork Monroe County Montevallo
Montgomery Catholic Munford North Jackson
Oak Grove Oneonta Priceville
Rogers Saks Sardis
Satsuma Sipsey Valley Southside-Selma
St. James Straughn Thomasville
Trinity Presbyterian UMS-Wright W.S. Neal
West Blocton West Limestone Westminister Christian
White Plains Wilson
Alabama Christian Academy Alexandria Anniston
Ardmore B.C. Rain Beauregard
Boaz Booker T. Washington Butler
Calera Carver-Birmingham Central Clay County
Central-Tuscaloosal Charles Henderson Columbia
Corner Dallas County Demopolis
Dora Douglas East Limestone
Escambia County Etowah Eufaula
Fairfield Fairview Faith Academy
Greenville Guntersville Hayden
Helena J.O. Johnson Jackson
Jemsion Lawrence County Lincoln
Madison County Marbury Moody
Mortimer Jordan Parker Pleasant Grove
Pople John Paul II Ramsay Randolph
Rehobeth Russellville Shelby County
Sidney Lanier Springville St. Clair County
St. Paul's Episcopal Sumter Central Sylacauga
Talladega Tallassee Vigor
Wenonah West Point Wilcox-Central
Williamson
Albertville Arab Athens
Austin Baldwin County Benjamin Russell
Bessemer City Blount Brewer
Briarwood Christian Brookwood Carroll
Carver-Montgomery Center Point Chelsea
Chilton County Citronelle Clay-Chalkville
Cullman Daphne Decatur
Dothan Florence Fort Payne
Gardendale Gulf Shores Hartselle
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa Homewood Hueytown
Huffman Jackson-Olin John Carroll Catholic
Lee-Huntsville LeFlore McAdory
Minor Muscle Shoals Northridge
Northview Opelika Oxford
Paul Bryant Pelham Pell City
Pinson Valley Robertsdale Russell County
Saraland Scottsboro Selma
Shades Valley Southside-Gadsden Spanish Fort
Smiths Station Spain Park Sparkman
Stanhope Elmore Valley Walker
Wetumpka Woodlawn
Alma Bryant Auburn Baker
Bob Jones Buckhorn Central-Phenix City
Davidson Enterprise Fairhope
Foley Gadsden City Grissom
Hazel Green Hewitt-Trussville Hoover
Huntsville James Clemens Jeff Davis
Mary G. Montgomery McGill-Toolen Mountain Brook
Murphy Oak Mountain Prattville
Robert E. Lee Smiths Station Spain Park
Sparkman Theodore Thompson
Tuscaloosa County Vestavia Hills
Abbeville Christian Academy Ashford Academy Chambers Academy
Cornerstone Christian Eastwood Christian Jackson Academy
Lakeside Marengo Academy Meadowview Christian
Pickens Academy Restoration Academy South Montgomery County Academy
Sparta Academy Sumter Academy
Autauga Academy Clark Prep Coosa Valley Academy
Crenshaw Christian Holiday East Memorial Christian Academy Edgewood Academy
Evangel Christian Academy Lowndes Academy Patrician Academy
South Choctaw Academy Southern Academy Springwood
Wilcox Academy
Bessemer Academy Escambia Academy Fort Dale
Glenwood Hooper Academy Kingwood Christian
Lee-Scott Academy Macon-East Montgomery Academy Monroe Academy
Morgan Academy Pike Liberal Arts Tuscaloosa Academy
Ward Military Academy

Contact Friday Night Blitz

Call to send us your scores:
205-203-6397
Email us your scores:
newstip@abc3340.com
Watch the shows LIVE:
Click Here!