Friday Night Blitz - Teams - ABC 33/40 - Birmingham News, Weather, Sports

click a classification then a team for their schedule and latest results
Class 6A 5A 4A 3A 2A 1A AISA
A.L. Johnson Addison Akron
Alabama School for the Deaf Appalachian Autaugaville
Berry Billingsley Blacksher
Brantley Brilliant Cedar Bluff
Collinsville Coosa Christian Decatur Heritage Christian Academy
Donoho Ellwood Christian Essex
Falkville Fayetteville Florala
Fruitdale Gaylesville Geneva County
Georgiana Hackleburg Holy Spirit Catholic
Hubbertville Jacksonville Christian Academy Johnson
Keith Kinston Linden
Loachapoka Lynn Maplesville
Marengo Marion County McIntosh
McKenzie Meek Notasulga
Parrish Phillips Pickens County
Pleasant Home R.A. Hubbard Ragland
Red Level Shades Mountain Christian Shoals Christian
South Lamar Southeastern Spring Garden
St. Jude Educational Institute St. Luke's Episcopal Sumiton Christian
Sunshine Talladega County Central Tharptown
Valley Head Verbena Vina
Wadley Waterloo Winterboro
Woodville
Aliceville Ariton Calhoun
Central Central Hayne Cherokee
Choctaw County Colbert Heights Cold Springs
Cottonwood Elba Flomaton
Francis Marion Fultondale Fyffe
G.W. Long Gaston Goshen
Hale County Hatch Hatton
Highland Home Horseshoe Bend Houston Academy
Houston County Ider Isabella
Jay (Fla.) LaFayette Lamar County
Lanett Leroy Lexington
Long Luverne Marion
Millry Mobile Christian Montgomery Academy
Navarre (Fla.) New Brockton North Sand Mountain
Oakman Ohatchee Phil Campbelll
Pleasant Valley Prattville Christian Academy Providence Christian
R.C. Hatch Ranburne Randolph County
Red Bay Reeltown Samson
Sand Rock Section Sheffield
Southern Choctaw Sulligent Sweet Water
Tanner Tri-Cities (Ga.) Victory Christian
Vincent Walter Wellborn Washington County
Wellborn West End Westbrook Christian
Wicksburg Woodland Zion Chapel
Abbeville American Christian Academy Ashville
B.B. Comer Barbour County Bayside Academy
Brindlee Mountain Clements Cleveland
Colbert County Coosa Central Cordova
Cottage HIll Dale County Daleville
Danville Deshler Elkmont
Excel Fayette County Geneva
Geraldine Glencoe Good Hope
Gordo Greene County Greensboro
Hamilton Hanceville Holly Pond
Holt J.B. Pennington Lauderdale County
Leeds Madison Academy Midfield
Montevallo Montgomery Catholic New Hope
Northside Opp Piedmont
Pike County Pisgah Plainview
Saks Sipsey Valley Slocomb
Southside-Selma Straughn Susan Moore
Sylvania T.R. Miller Tarrant
Thorsby Trinity Presbyterian Vinemont
W.S. Neal Weaver West Morgan
Westminister White Plains Winfield
Winston County
Alabama Christian Academy Alexandria Andalusia
Anniston Ardmore Ashford
Beauregard Beulah Bibb County
Brooks Bullock County Butler
Calera Carbon HIll Central Florence
Central Clay County Charles Henderson Cherokee County
Childersburg Claarke County Cleburne County
Corner Crossville Dadeville
Dallas County Dora Douglas
East Lawrence Elmore County Escambia County
Fairview Guntersville Haleyville
Handley Headland Hillcrest Evergreen
Hokes Bluff Holtville J.O. Johnson
Jacksonville Jemsion Kate Duncan Smith DAR
Lincoln Locust Fork Madison County
Monroe County Munford North Jackson
Oak Grove Oneonta Pople John Paul II
Priceville Randolph Rogers
Sardis St. Clair County St. James
Tallassee Thomasville UMS-Wright
West Blocton West Limestone Wilcox-Central
Wilson
Arab Athens B.C. Rain
Benjamin Russell Boaz Booker T. Washington
Brewer Briarwood Christian Brookwood
Bryant Carroll Center Point
Chilton County Citronelle Columbia
Cullman Curry Demopolis
East Limestone Etowah Eufaula
Fairfield Faith Academy Fort Payne
Greenville Gulf Shores Hartselle
Hayden Homewood John Carroll Catholic
Lawrence County LeFlore Marbury
McAdory Moody Mortimer Jordan
Muscle Shoals Parker Paul Bryant
Pinson Valley Pleasant Grove Ramsay
Rehobeth Russell County Russellville
Saraland Satsuma Scottsboro
Selma Shelby County Southside-Gadsden
Spanish Fort Springville St. Paul's Episcopal
Sumter Central Sylacauga Talladega
Tuscaloosa Central Valley Vigor
Walker Wenonah West Point
Williamson
Albertville Alma Bryant Auburn
Austin Baker Baldwin County
Bessemer City Blount Bob Jones
Bryant Buckhorn Carver-Birmingham
Carver-Montgomery Central Chelsea
Clay-Chalkville Daphne Davidson
Decatur Dothan Enterprise
Fairhope Florence Foley
Gadsden City Gardendale Grissom
Hazel Green Hewitt-Trussville Hillcrest
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa Hoover Hueytown
Huffman Huntsville Jackson-Olin
James Clemens Jeff Davis Lanier
Lee-Huntsville Mary G. Montgomery McGill-Toolen
Minor Mountain Brook Murphy
Northridge Northview Oak Mountain
Opelika Oxford Phenix City-Central
Pelham Pell City Prattville
Robert E. Lee Robertsdale Shades Valley
Smiths Station Spain Park Sparkman
Stanhope Elmore Theodore Thompson
Tuscaloosa County Vestavia Hills Wetumpka
Woodlawn
Abbeville Christian Academy Ashford Academy Chambers Academy
Cornerstone Christian Eastwood Christian Jackson Academy
Lakeside Marengo Academy Meadowview Christian
Pickens Academy Restoration Academy South Montgomery County Academy
Sparta Academy Sumter Academy
Autauga Academy Clark Prep Coosa Valley Academy
Crenshaw Christian Holiday East Memorial Christian Academy Edgewood Academy
Evangel Christian Academy Lowndes Academy Patrician Academy
South Choctaw Academy Southern Academy Springwood
Wilcox Academy
Bessemer Academy Escambia Academy Fort Dale
Glenwood Hooper Academy Kingwood Christian
Lee-Scott Academy Macon-East Montgomery Academy Monroe Academy
Morgan Academy Pike Liberal Arts Tuscaloosa Academy
Ward Military Academy

Contact Friday Night Blitz

Call to send us your scores:
205-203-6397
Email us your scores:
newstip@abc3340.com
Watch the shows LIVE:
Click Here!